Vice Principal - Pastoral

Mr. R. Ross

 

Head of Sixth Form

Mr. T. McLeister

 

Year 14

Year 14 HOY

Mrs. J. Deaney

 

Pastoral & Learning Support

Miss A. Cuddihy 

 Form  Name   Room 
 14A Mr. M. Christie  304
 14B  Mrs. A. McKendry  604 
 14C  Mrs. R. Coulter  320 
 14D Mr. G. Murray/Mrs. D. Murray  603
 14E Mrs. A. McDonald  301
 14F Mr. A. McKay  303
 14G Dr. A. Livingston/Mrs. D. Murray  330

 

Year 13

Year 13 HOY

Miss T. Bassett

 

Pastoral & Learning Support

Miss C. Featherstone

 

 Form  Name   Room 
 13A Dr. G. Pyper  68
 13B  Mr. J. Donnelly  81
 13C  Mrs. L. Hunter  71
 13D Mrs. G. Douglas  31
 13E
Miss R. Finlay/Miss A. Wilkinson
 77
 13F Mrs. S. Shaw  72
 13G Miss R. McVea  60

 

Year 11

Year 11 HOY

Mr. S. Johnston

 

Pastoral Adviser

Miss K. Wylie

 

 Form  Name   Room 
 11A  Mrs.B. Smyth/Mr. J. Pedlow  51
 11B   Mrs. E. Church  67
 11C   Mrs. C. Louw  53
 11D  Mrs. J. McFarland/Mrs. K. McCann  64
 11E  Mr. P. Reid  54
 11F
 Mrs. L. Creith/Mrs. K. McCann
 74
 11G  Mrs. L. Nelson  75

 

Year 12

Year 12 HOY

Mrs. L. Robinson

 

Pastoral Adviser

Mrs. C. Simpson 

 Form  Name   Room 
 12A  Dr. C. Donnelly  17
 12B   Mr. D. Huston  19
 12C   Mrs. G. Hallam  16
 12D
 Miss D. McNeill/Miss E. Greer
 18
 12E  Mrs. L. Reid  20
 12F
 Mr. R. Hayes
 21
 12G
 Mrs. S. Monteith
 22

 

Year 10

Year 10 HOY

Miss C. McAllister

 

Pastoral Adviser

Miss M. Carson

 

 Form  Name   Room 
 10A  Mr. J. Turtle  32
 10B   Mr. A. Munce  34
 10C   Mrs. R. Reid  35
 10D  Mrs. M. Hartin/Mrs. E. Stevenson  36
 10E  Miss R. Hamilton  37
 10F  Mrs. C. McNeilly/Mrs. K. Wilson  38

 

Year 9

Year 9 HOY

Mr. A. Moore

 

Pastoral Adviser

Mrs. N. Taggart

 

 Form  Name   Room 
 9A  Mrs. J. Fielding/Mrs. R. Matchett 4
 9B 
 Mr. B. Thompson
 5
 9C   Mrs. R. Hamill/Mrs. N.Chalkley  6
 9D
 Mr. P. Scullion
 7
 9E  Miss C. Vaughan  8
 9F
 Mr. W. Kerr
 15

 

Year 8

Year 8 HOY

Mrs. E. Robinson

 

Pastoral Adviser

Mrs. C. Oakes

 

 Form  Name   Room 
 8A
 Miss j. Moore
 Mr. K. Moore
 155
 8B 
 Mrs. L. Doherty
Mrs. E. Neary
 156
 8C 
 Mrs. H. Clarke
 Mr. N. Patterson
 181
 8D
 Miss R. Finlay
 Mr. C. Armstrong
 182
 8E
 Mrs. C. McCullough
Mr. J. Andrews
 183
 8F
 Miss G. Allen
 Mrs. J. Adam
 56

 

 

SENCO

Mrs. C. McNeilly

 

Pupil Self-Management & Personal Organisation

Miss A. Wilkinson & Mr. J. Pedlow

 

Personal, Social & Health Education Co-ordinator

Mrs. L. Liggat

 

School Nurse

Mrs. L. McGarry

 

Designated Teacher for Child Protection

Mr. R. Ross

 

Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection

Dr. C. Donnelly

 

 

 

Contact Us

Ballymena Academy
89 Galgorm Road
Ballymena
County Antrim
BT42 1AJ

 

Tel: 028 2565 2782
Fax: 028 2563 0855

 

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter

Find Us